Weekly Schedule
Scroll right to see complete schedule
Yoga, Meditation, Pilates
* Asterisk denotes an online-only yoga class (on Monday evening)
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yoga | |||||||
19:45 - 21:15* | 19:30 - 21:30 | 18:00 - 20:00 | 19:30 - 21:30 | ||||
Yoga for children | 18:00 - 18:50 | ||||||
Meditation - Pranayama | 17:30 - 18:45 | ||||||
Pilates | 20:10 - 21:10 | 20:10 - 21:10 |
Two full-day yoga seminars on December 3rd, 2023 and April 14th, 2024. 11:00-17:00. IN GREEK ONLY
Yoga retreat 6-14 July 2024. IN GREEK ONLY
Scroll right to see complete schedule
Dance, Dance Movement Therapy
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indian Dance Bharata Natyam A | 20:15 - 21:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indian Dance Bharata Natyam Γ-Δ | 20:00 - 21:00 | 20:00-21:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aerial acrobatics | 18:00 - 19:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aerial acrobatics for children | 19.00-20.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Strengthening & Flexibility | 19.30 – 20.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oriental Dance (beginners) |
18:15 - 19:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tribal Fusion -ATS | 20:00 – 21:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
African Dance (2/11/23 to 16/5/2024) |
21.40-22.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ν.Ι.Α. Alternative Dance Fitness | 19.00-20.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contemporary Dance | 18.30 – 19.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dance Movement Therapy |
Dates for 2023-24
|
Scroll right to see complete schedule
Martial Arts
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kung Fu | 21:30 - 23:00 | 21:30 - 23:00 | |||||
T΄ai Chi Chuan Α | 19:00 - 20:30 | ||||||
T΄ai Chi Chuan Β | 19:00 - 20:30 | ||||||
T΄ai Chi Chuan Γ-Δ | 20:30 - 22:30 | ||||||
European Fencing | 21:30 - 23:00 | 20:00-21:30 | |||||
Athletic sword practice | 20.30-21.30 | ||||||
Spanish rapier | 21.30-23.00 |
* The program may be modified